Author Topic: new kit  (Read 195 times)

aad

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
new kit
« on: December 01, 2018, 02:53:47 PM »
Hello, i made a new kit with sounds etc. put it in the kit bank on the editor (there it is nr 1!)
But if i start the 2 box up to play it is not in the kit bank?
What to do?
Thanx for the answers.
Aad.

Lustar

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 423
  • Karma: 66
  • 2-Box S/N 01855
    • View Profile
    • Lustark Software
Re: new kit
« Reply #1 on: December 01, 2018, 06:22:26 PM »
Hello Aad,

There are several kit bank files, make sure to edit the one you use:
DrumIt3.dkit
DrumItInit.dkit (to restore to factory defaults)
DrumItRub.dkit (rubber heads)
DrumItTrig.dkit (acoustic triggers)

You can press More+Kit for 2 seconds to access the menu to change to a different kit bank.

aad

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: 0
    • View Profile
Re: new kit
« Reply #2 on: December 05, 2018, 12:20:29 PM »
tänx!